Our mission is to organize competitive youth basketball teams and instructional basketball programs for elementary through high school boys in Rocklin and the South Placer County area. Our teams and programs are built on teaching solid fundamentals and a

Home
Sponsored By:   Finance of America
Rocklin, CA
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
YBA Competitve League
Team Rosters/Practice Times
 
Game Rules Details:
Due to Covid-19 scrimmage games will have the following rules:
  • Parents Wear a Mask/Get Temp Check 
  • Parent volunteers to keep score
  • Scrimmages will be (2) 20 Min Halves Stop Clock Last (2) Min
  • Playing time is coaches discretion (not equal)
  • After game fist bumps, elbow touches or hand wave only NO hand shakes
  • 1st team listed wears white jersey
  • Locations: 1091 Tinker Rd Rocklin Suite 200B
  • One Parent Per Game 
2nd/3rd Grade 
 
Coach Tim and John  
Team A/B  
Will be split into (2) Teams
 
Mon 5:00-6:00 Practice @YBA2
 
Wed 5:00-6:00 Games @YBA2
 
Avdeyuk Jason
McDANIELS Miles
Mitchell Bryce
Mason Myles
Primas Brandon
Wood Carter
Bell Joelle
Lugo Xavier
Cebuano Gio Simon
Turner Joshua
Yurtsan Caleb
Abernathy Dominic
Bubic Arnel
Mahmoudzadeh Arteen
De La Rosa Angelo
Erwin Jonah
Carlin Jackson
Roman Bandak
Holland Kadyn
   
Coach Kerr 4th  
TEAM 2  
Mon 6:00-7:00 Practice @HP2
 
Friday Games (TBA)  
Benavidez Sebastian
Harner Brock
Bhogal Ekam
Hock Mason
Pope Everett
Mason Daniel
Lucchiesi Illijah
Horton Harley
Bayer Ethan
Pierson Lincoln
   
   
   
   

Coach Gee 5th

 
TEAM 6  
Wed 6:00-7:30 Practice @HP2
 
Friday Games (TBA)  
Sandhu Verdaan
Hawkins Nolan
Angeles Calvin
Bieber Adam
Chatha Waryam
Adeosun Bola
Green Mathew
Green Moses
Liddle Dylan
   
Coach McNeal/Blackmon 4th
 
Team 4  
Mon-6:00-7:00 Practice @YBA2
 
Friday Games (TBA)  
Sellner Cayden
Garside Jeremiah
Peres Rylan
Lesiw Callahan
Sanders Devin
Sanders Dominic
Ensey Jeremy
Cebuano Gab Syrus
Harris Kamonee
Conner JaRon
McKernan Tyson
Cukjati Domenic
Hoggatt Dave Jr
Benjamin Brendan
3  
Jones Jayden
Hethcock Drew
Wilson Kallen
Montue Kroy
Laquay Malachi
Mason Miles
Avdeyuk Jason
Abernathy Dominic
Bubic Arnel
   
   
Coach Rangle 6th  
Team 7  
Mon-7:00-8:00 Practice @HP2
 
Friday Games TBA  
Leonard Mj
Clausell Drew
Phagura Jayden
Dalessandro Ty
Chang Muhe
Espino Jesus
Chohan Bishin
Paulos Daniel
Marek Max
Rangel Max
Rangel Lincoln
   
Coach Remy 5th  
Team 5  
Mon-7:00-8:00 Practice @YBA2
 
Friday Games TBA  
Duncan Damon
   
Wilson Cameron
Dear-Strain Beckett
Teper Corey
Murphy Carson
Nixon Keydren
Julius Bandak
Marshall Armel
Napier  Shivaya
   
Coach McNeal/Coach Remy 13U
 
Team 10  
Will be split into (2) Teams
 
Mon-8:00-9:00 Practice @YBA2
 
Friday Games TBA  
Richards Matai
Bubic Aldin
Jesudasan Gabriel
White James
Voellm Julian
Morrison Jovani
Coughenour Sylus
Curle Cameron
Casetta Jacob
Santos Noah
Mcneal Joe III
Campbell Braxton
Conklin Mason
Patel Krish
Seo Isaac
Mike Myles
Need (1-2)  
   
   

 

   
Tim Blackmon 7/8  
Team 12  
Thur 7:30-9:00  
Gualdarama Keegan
Salcido Brandon
Quintal Christopher
Golden Brayden
Conner Keyvon
Miyake Xavier
  Ronnie 
Devonshire  Zachary 
   
Coach Coughenour 7/8th
 
Team 14  
Wed-7:30-9:00 HP4  
Friday Games TBA  
Rowe Nicholas
Kirk Jaylin
Bouldin Roman
Homes Frank
Mendez Jaylin
Silapizye Niza
Coughenour Sylus
Cortez Alex
Cortez Joseph
Kinsey Kyijon
   
Coach Remy/Ellsworth 8th Grade
 
Team 15  
Tue-6:00-7:30 Practice @YBA2
 
Friday Games TBA  
Brown Darius
Oneal Colt
Tork Mohammad
Paulos Nathon
Chacon Enrique
Ray Eden
   
Carter Bruce
Duarte Dan
Elcorn Ethan 7?
   
Coach Seamus 8th  
Team 16  
Monday Practice 6:00-7:30 HP3
 
Friday Games TBA  
Russell Alex
Lewandowski Julian
Julian Bell
Preston  Faez
  Emmet
  Merrick
Woods  Rashad 
Lynch Carson
   
   
High School Teams  
Coach Bryce Jacobson William Jessup Coach
Coach Eric Cabrera Placer High Coach
Coach Zach Phares Rocklin High
Coach Markus Moore Regis University 
Practice/Games Sunday 6:00-8:00PM
 
Santos Daniel
Samassi Abubakar
Fish Connor
Takhar Sehaj
Meyers Jackson
Tipper Benjamin
Samulewski Jacob
Moonach Deymenn
Matthews Jordan
Cornell Chad
Meyers Brady
   
   
   
Sac W  
Coach Baker  
Cooper Leo
Neuhaus Elijah
Rummel Reece
de Clive-Lowe Masina
DeGennero Vince
Zwern Jayden
Trueblood Owen